"SPIRIT" - exhibition by Tamilla Gasanova in Port Baku Mall!
Tamilla Gasanova - Young artist from Azerbaijan.
Participant of several exhibitions in Azerbaijan and abroad. The author of a solo exhibition spent in the gallery of the Museum Center in Baku.
Tamilla's works are kept in several private collections in Azerbaijan, Germany, United Arab Emirates, Russia and Belarus. The exhibition "Spirit" is represented with a collection of works inspired by 50s years' aura. The works are executed in different styles, including realism, abstractionism and abstract expressionism.
You can get acquainted with Tamilla's beautiful works at exhibition starting on September 30 till October 15, from 10:00 to 22:00.
Entrance is free.
Information support are "Belə-belə işlər" and "Baku" magazine.
Come to the Port Baku Mall on December 30-31 and 1-2 January and have a really happy time for your kids and you.
What your kids are doing during this festive season?
For the first time in Azerbaijan, Nargis Publishing House will present ’Gingerbread City’, a miniature city made from gingerbread and icing. In the model city, there are miniature versions of the main attractions of Baku, including the Heydar Aliyev C
Boggi Milano that everyone is looking forward to, with an emphasis on Italian elegance already in your service!