"Reflection" - exhibition by Ayten Rzaquliyeva in Port Baku Mall!
Ayten is the daughter of national artist of Azerbaijan - Elbek Rzaquliyev. She holds two degrees from A. Azim-zade College and Azerbaijan State University of Culture and Arts.
Currently she is a professor at the Azerbaijan State Academy of Fine Arts and University of Culture and Arts. She also is the head of the "Drawing and Painting" department at the Azerbaijan State University of Culture and Arts and a member of the Azerbaijani Union of Artists. She was one of the founders of the creative group "Labyrinth". Ayten participated in many international exhibitions and biennials, as well as held a number of personal exhibitions from 2007 till 2014.
Ayten Rzaquliyeva’s exhibition “Reflection” with the concept of still life, landscape, and people, will be presented within the framework of the festival “Art PAYIZ 2017”.
You can get acquainted with Ayten's beautiful works at exhibition starting on 21st till October 31st, from 10:00 to 22:00